Is Kashi GO® Honey Almond Flax Crunch Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, nutty-flavored clusters offer a persistent crunch and coarse texture, often described as sizable, clump-like pieces. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over fruit, or eaten by hand as a snack. Customer reviews frequently note persistent crunch and flavor consistency, with occasional comments about variable cluster size or freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, nutty-flavored clusters offer a persistent crunch and coarse texture, often described as sizable, clump-like pieces. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over fruit, or eaten by hand as a snack. Customer reviews frequently note persistent crunch and flavor consistency, with occasional comments about variable cluster size or freshness.
Ingredients
Kashi Seven Whole Grains And Sesame Blend (hard Red Wheat**, Brown Rice, Barley, Triticale, Oats, Rye, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds), Soy Flakes, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Whole Flax Seeds, Whole Grain Oats, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness. **certified Transitional. Contains Wheat, Soy And Almond Ingredients.
Check Kashi GO® Honey Almond Flax Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi GO® Honey Almond Flax Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


