Is Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- triticale grain
- hard red wheat
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- oat fiber
triticale grain
Dietitian noteTriticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flakes, Brown Rice Syrup, Puffed Whole Grains Blend (hard Red Wheat, Triticale Grain, Brown Rice, Rye), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Whole Grain Oats, Almonds, Whole Flax Seeds, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Oat Fiber, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. Contains Soy, Wheat and Almond Ingredients.
Check Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kashi Go Honey Almond Flax Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


