Is Kashi Go Lean Crunch Honey Almond Flax Multi-Grain Cluster Cereal 14oz Box Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hard red wheat
  • triticale
  • oats
  • whole oats

hard red wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kashi Go Lean Crunch Honey Almond Flax Multi Grain Cluster Cereal in a 14oz box is a nutritious choice for breakfast or snack time. Packed with protein and fiber, this cereal provides a satisfying and wholesome start to your day. It also contains 500 mg of omega-3, which is beneficial for heart health. The addition of fresh thyme adds a unique and aromatic flavor to the cereal. Customers appreciate the 9 grams of protein and 8 grams of fiber in each serving, making it a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kashi Seven Whole Grains And Sesame Blend (Whole: Hard Red Wheat, Brown Rice, Barley, Triticale, Oats, Rye, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds), Soy Flakes, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Whole Flax Seed, Whole Oats, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness Kashi Seven Whole Grains And Sesame Blend (Whole: Hard Red Wheat, Brown Rice, Barley, Triticale, Oats, Rye, Buckwheat, Sesame Seeds), Mixed Tocopherols For Freshness

Check Kashi Go Lean Crunch Honey Almond Flax Multi-Grain Cluster Cereal 14oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kashi Go Lean Crunch Honey Almond Flax Multi-Grain Cluster Cereal 14oz Box is available at 11 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep