Is Kashi Go Original Cereal Pack of 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein concentrate, degerminated yellow corn flour, Kashi Seven Whole Grain Honey Puff cereal (hard red wheat**, brown rice, honey, cane syrup, barley, triticale, oats, rye, buckwheat, sesame seeds), ground degerminated corn, wheat bran, oat fiber, cane sugar, expeller pressed soy flour, corn bran, Kashi Seven Whole Grain & Sesame flour (oats, hard red wheat, rye, brown rice, triticale, barley, buckwheat, sesame seeds), salt, natural flavors, annatto extract for color.
Check Kashi Go Original Cereal Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Go Original Cereal Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kashi Go Original Cereal Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


