Is Kashi Heart To Heart Honey Toasted Oat Cereal, 21.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Oat Bran, Yellow Corn Meal, Corn Flour, Kashi Seven Whole Grain Flour (Whole: Oats, Hard Red Wheat, Rye, Brown Rice, Triticale, Barley, Buckwheat), Oat Fiber, Wheat Germ, Honey, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Caramel Color, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Decaffeinated White Tea Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Activin (A Trademark Of San Joaquin Valley Concentrates), Grape Seed Extract, Beta Carotene (Source Of Vitamin A), Folic Acid, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12
Check Kashi Heart To Heart Honey Toasted Oat Cereal, 21.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Heart To Heart Honey Toasted Oat Cereal, 21.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Kashi Heart To Heart Honey Toasted Oat Cereal, 21.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


