Is Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Cereal Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, toasted cereal with crisp clusters that provide a firm crunch and flaky texture; softens predictably when combined with milk or yogurt. Common customer comments note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, usefulness as a snack or topping, and occasional reports of variability in freshness between boxes and packaging issues occasionally mentioned.

Description
Sweet, toasted cereal with crisp clusters that provide a firm crunch and flaky texture; softens predictably when combined with milk or yogurt. Common customer comments note consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, usefulness as a snack or topping, and occasional reports of variability in freshness between boxes and packaging issues occasionally mentioned.
Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Degerminated Yellow Cornmeal, Invert Cane Syrup, Oat Fiber, Honey, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Iron (ferric Phosphate), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness. *Organic
Check Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Organic Honey Toasted Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


