Is Kashi Organic Island Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Niacin, Magnesium, Zinc, Whole grain wheat, cane sugar, invert cane sugar, vanilla bean, vanilla extract, natural flavor. *Organic. CONTAINS WHEAT INGREDIENTS.
Check Kashi Organic Island Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kashi Organic Island Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


