Is KASIH, PREMIUM QUALITY HALVA EXTRA WITH PISTACHIOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471 vegetable origin
e471 vegetable origin
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAHINI, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, PISTACHIO, STABILIZER (E471 VEGETABLE ORIGIN) HALAWA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check KASIH, PREMIUM QUALITY HALVA EXTRA WITH PISTACHIOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KASIH, PREMIUM QUALITY HALVA EXTRA WITH PISTACHIOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


