Is Kaskey's Savory Soups, Turkey Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- cooked chicken
- turkey broth
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Broth, Contains Less Than 1% Of Salt, Cooked Chicken, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate
Check Kaskey's Savory Soups, Turkey Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaskey's Savory Soups, Turkey Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


