Is KASKI WAGEKLI Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour partialy hardened vegetable
  • flavors

wheat flour partialy hardened vegetable

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, waer, wheat flour partialy hardened vegetable (palm, rapeseed) fat, gelling substance agar, skimn ed milk powder, albumin (egg white, foaming substance-E1505), acidity regulator - citric acid, preservative-potasSium sorbate, emulsifier - soya lecithin, rapeseed oil, potato starch, salt, leavening agent-sodium carbonate, pigments (E100, E141, E160a, E163), flavors, Ingredients: sucre, sirop de giucose, eau, farine de blé, yraisse de légume partiellement durcie (graisse de palme, de colza), substance gėlifiante-agar, lait écrémé en poudre, aibumine (blanc d'oeuf, substance moussante - E1505), régulateur de l'aciditė - acide citricue, agent conservateur - sorbate de potassium, émulsifiant - lécithine de soja, huile de coiza, amidon de pomme de terre, sel, agent levant - carbonate de sodium, pigments (E100, E141, E160a, E163), arômes,

Check KASKI WAGEKLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast