Is Kate Farms High Protein Strawberry 1.3L Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Purified Water, Pea Protein*, Contains 2% or Less of: Strawberry Flavor (Natural Flavor, Strawberry Puree*)*, Monk Fruit Extract*, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M)*, Natural Flavor*, Agave Inulin*†, Acacia Gum*, Oat Fiber*, Brown Rice Syrup Solids*†, High Linoleic Sunflower Oil*, Flaxseed Oil*, Locust Bean Gum*, Rosemary Extract*, Spectra™ Phytonutrient Blend*†: (Extracts and Concentrates from: Broccoli*, Coffeeberry®*, Green Tea*, Turmeric*, Kale*, Broccoli Sprout*, Acai*, Cinnamon*, Garlic*, Tomato*, Blueberry*, Carrot*, Beet*, Raspberry*, Spinach*, Tart Cherry*, Blackberry*), Vitamins and Minerals: (Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Chloride, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Beta Carotene, Cholecalciferol [Vitamin D3], Ferric Pyrophosphate, Niacinamide, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Picolinate, Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12], Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride), L-Cysteine, L-Carnitine, Taurine, L-Tryptophan. *Organic
Check Kate Farms High Protein Strawberry 1.3L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate Farms High Protein Strawberry 1.3L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


