Is Kate Hill Cream Cheese Plain Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Milk [water, Almonds], Salt, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mushroom Extract [to Help Preserve Freshness], Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cultures. Contains: Almonds.
Check Kate Hill Cream Cheese Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate Hill Cream Cheese Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kate Hill Cream Cheese Plain is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


