Is Kates Butter, Butter Homemade Unsalted, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors developed by healthy dairy cultures
natural flavors developed by healthy dairy cultures
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Cream, Natural Flavors Developed By Healthy Dairy Cultures
Check Kates Butter, Butter Homemade Unsalted, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kates Butter, Butter Homemade Unsalted, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kates Butter, Butter Homemade Unsalted, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable


