Is Kate's Real Food White Chocolate Macadamia Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE OATS*, ALMOND BUTTER* (ALMONDS*), HONEY*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR*, HONEY*, SEA SALT), MACADAMIA NUTS*, WHITE CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BUTTER*, CANE SUGAR*, WHOLE MILK POWDER*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT* CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, MACADAMIA NUTS) AND MILK. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS, AND SESAME. ORGANIC FOODS MAY CONTAIN PITS, STEMS, AND/OR NUT SHELL FRAGMENTS.
Check Kate's Real Food White Chocolate Macadamia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kate's Real Food White Chocolate Macadamia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Bar


