Is KATHLEEN'S, MUESLI, CRANBERRY CRUNCH, CRANBERRY CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • unsweetened coconut shreds

unsweetened coconut shreds

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OLD FASHION WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT SHREDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS

Check KATHLEEN'S, MUESLI, CRANBERRY CRUNCH, CRANBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep