Is Katjes Candy, Fred Ferkel, 7 Ounce Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Starch, Dextrose, Fruit Juice From Fruit Juice Concentrate (Apple, Mandarin, Elderberry), Acidifier (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Potato Protein, Natural Flavors, Fruit Concentrates (Elderberry, Red Grape, Blackcurrant), Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Coating Agent: Beeswax, White And Yellow
Check Katjes Candy, Fred Ferkel, 7 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes Candy, Fred Ferkel, 7 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Katjes Candy, Fred Ferkel, 7 Ounce Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


