Is Katjes FRED FERKEL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, sugar, dextrose, concentrated apple juice, concentrated tangerine juice, concentrated elderberry juice), Modified potato starch, Potato protein, Natural flavour, Concentrates of (elderberry, red grape, black currant for colour), Hydrolyzed pea protein, Sunflower oil, Citric acid, Malic acid, Lactic acid, Carnauba wax
Check Katjes FRED FERKEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katjes FRED FERKEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


