Is Katoomba Wholemeal Roti Bread 15 Pack | 975g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural rosemary flavour
- e170
- e471
natural rosemary flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour(42%), Water, Vegetable Margarine[RSPO Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier(E471,E475), Natural Rosemary Flavour, Butter Flavour], Wholemeal Flour(11%), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent[Corn Starch, E500(ii), E170(i), E450(i)]
Check Katoomba Wholemeal Roti Bread 15 Pack | 975g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katoomba Wholemeal Roti Bread 15 Pack | 975g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


