Is Katsu Curry Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
8 07-05 5127 09:52 a mildly spiced katsu curry sauce with coconut cream, ginger and spices Onion Purée, Coconut Cream (99) (Coconut Extrac Soy Sauce Soy Extract (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat Sugar Suat Acity Actic Acc Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Modified Main Sturch Rape Sug Seoning (109) (Sugar Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder) Chiles Ba Bad R Powder Coriander, Fenugreek, Tumeric Favouring Acidly Regator Le Cavenne Pepper Cumin, Ginger Black Pepper, Cardinon Tumeric Extract, Star Anise) Madras Curry Seasoning Salt Cantic Onion Powder, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Turmeric Garlic Powd Mango Powder, Cumin, Ginger Cayenne Pepper Cansia Coves Fennel Seeds Natural Flavouring Rapeseed Of Fenugreek Sest ander Seeds, Green Cardamom, Oregano, Nutmeg Garid Vegrace Sugar Potato Starch, Yeast Extract (from Barley, Celery E Faley Extract, Onion Powder Turmeric Extract PayPal ric Add) Yeast Extract Powder (Yeast Extract (from Barker ander Powder, Turmeric Powder Fenugreek Addy Real Mac Add Cnnamon Powder, Pimenta, Cayenne Pepper Stabiliser Xanthan Gun Fargins, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold
Check Katsu Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katsu Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →

