Is Katsu Curry Sauce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
8 07-05 5127 09:52 a mildly spiced katsu curry sauce with coconut cream, ginger and spices Onion Purée, Coconut Cream (99) (Coconut Extrac Soy Sauce Soy Extract (Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Wheat Sugar Suat Acity Actic Acc Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Modified Main Sturch Rape Sug Seoning (109) (Sugar Rice Flour, Salt, Onion Powder) Chiles Ba Bad R Powder Coriander, Fenugreek, Tumeric Favouring Acidly Regator Le Cavenne Pepper Cumin, Ginger Black Pepper, Cardinon Tumeric Extract, Star Anise) Madras Curry Seasoning Salt Cantic Onion Powder, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Turmeric Garlic Powd Mango Powder, Cumin, Ginger Cayenne Pepper Cansia Coves Fennel Seeds Natural Flavouring Rapeseed Of Fenugreek Sest ander Seeds, Green Cardamom, Oregano, Nutmeg Garid Vegrace Sugar Potato Starch, Yeast Extract (from Barley, Celery E Faley Extract, Onion Powder Turmeric Extract PayPal ric Add) Yeast Extract Powder (Yeast Extract (from Barker ander Powder, Turmeric Powder Fenugreek Addy Real Mac Add Cnnamon Powder, Pimenta, Cayenne Pepper Stabiliser Xanthan Gun Fargins, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold
Check Katsu Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katsu Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

