Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Katsuyama Fish Cake 50gx3 Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Theragra Chalcogramma Paste, Largehead Hairtail Paste, Thickener (Tapioca), Soybean Oil, Powdered Vegetable Protein, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Flavor Enhancer, pH conditioner

Check Katsuyama Fish Cake 50gx3 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Vegan? Katsuyama Fish Cake 50gx3 | Spoonful