Is Kauai Coffee® Coconut Caramel Crunch Ground Coffee Pods 12 ct Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Arabica Coffee, Natural, Artificial Flavors, 100% Premium Arabica Coffee, Natural, Artificial Flavors
Check Kauai Coffee® Coconut Caramel Crunch Ground Coffee Pods 12 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kauai Coffee® Coconut Caramel Crunch Ground Coffee Pods 12 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Where to buy
Kauai Coffee® Coconut Caramel Crunch Ground Coffee Pods 12 ct Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


