Is Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- reduced lactose whey
- nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- deproteinized whey
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar And Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Butter (Cream, Salt), Almonds, Deproteinized Whey, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Basil, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Salt.
Check Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


