Is Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- reduced protein whey
- reduced lactose whey
- dry whey
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 6 Months), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sriracha Sauce (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Cream, Dry Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Skim Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Lactic Acid, Salt, Annatto (Color), Citric Acid
Check Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


