Is Kawan Plain Paratha | 1.2kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (52%), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fraction, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (INS471/E471), Soy Lecithin (INS322/E322)), Permitted Flavouring), Sugar, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate (INS500/E500), Glucono Delta-Lactone (INS575/E575), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (INS450/E450)), Stabilizer (Calcium Carbonate (INS170/E170)) and Sequestrant (Citric Acid (INS330/E330)).
Check Kawan Plain Paratha | 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawan Plain Paratha | 1.2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


