Is Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh milk, fresh cream, sugars (sugar, glucose solids), fudge sauce (icing sugar, peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil, cocoa, whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), chocolatey peanut butter cups (sugar, peanuts, coconut oil, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, cocoa, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavour), skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavour. Contains: Milk, peanuts, soy. May contain: Tree nuts.
Check Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


