Is Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
- modified milk
- whole milk powder
- whey
- fresh cream
- fresh milk
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh milk, fresh cream, sugars (sugar, glucose solids), fudge sauce (icing sugar, peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil, cocoa, whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavour), chocolatey peanut butter cups (sugar, peanuts, coconut oil, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, cocoa, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavour), skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, mono- and diglycerides, locust bean gum, cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavour. Contains: Milk, peanuts, soy. May contain: Tree nuts.
Check Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Moose Tracks Premium Vanilla Ice Cream With Chocolatey Peanut Butter Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


