Is KAYS NATURALS PROTEIN CHIPS PARM CHS 5oz12CS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- parmesan cheese seasoning
- cheese culture
- +1 more
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA, STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, YELLOW DEGERMED UNENRICHED CORN FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, DRY PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), PEA FIBER, SALT, BAKING POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER. CUMIN SEED, CINNAMON, PARMESAN CHEESE SEASONING (SALT, WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL PARMESAN FLAVOR [PARMESAN CHEESE, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS. SODIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATRED GARLIC, TOMATO, LACTIC ACID).
Check KAYS NATURALS PROTEIN CHIPS PARM CHS 5oz12CS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAYS NATURALS PROTEIN CHIPS PARM CHS 5oz12CS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KAYS NATURALS PROTEIN CHIPS PARM CHS 5oz12CS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


