Is KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat , Soybeans , Salt), Vinegar, Onion Puree, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Puree, Spices (Including Allspice, Nutmeg, Cinnamon And Red Pepper), Less Than 1% Of: Pineapple Puree, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Anchovy, Sodium Benzoate As A, Tamarind, Dried Red Bell Pepper
Check KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


