Is KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- xanthan gum
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat , Soybeans , Salt), Vinegar, Onion Puree, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Puree, Spices (Including Allspice, Nutmeg, Cinnamon And Red Pepper), Less Than 1% Of: Pineapple Puree, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Anchovy, Sodium Benzoate As A, Tamarind, Dried Red Bell Pepper
Check KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


