Is KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat , Soybeans , Salt), Vinegar, Onion Puree, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Puree, Spices (Including Allspice, Nutmeg, Cinnamon And Red Pepper), Less Than 1% Of: Pineapple Puree, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Anchovy, Sodium Benzoate As A, Tamarind, Dried Red Bell Pepper
Check KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Caribbean Jerk with Papaya Juice 12oz BTL
World Harbors® Maui Mountain® Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


