Is KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat , Soybeans , Salt), Vinegar, Onion Puree, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Puree, Spices (Including Allspice, Nutmeg, Cinnamon And Red Pepper), Less Than 1% Of: Pineapple Puree, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Anchovy, Sodium Benzoate As A, Tamarind, Dried Red Bell Pepper

Check KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KC Masterpiece, 30-Minute Marinade, Caribbean Jerk Sauce, 16-Ounce Bottle (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGrillingMeal Prep