Is KC MASTERPIECE, BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural molasses flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED BEANS, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL MOLASSES FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM POTATO). CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check KC MASTERPIECE, BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC MASTERPIECE, BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


