Is KC Masterpiece Sweet Honey and Molasses Barbecue Sauce, 40 Ounces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Dried Onion, Caramel Color, Xantham Gum, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Dried Garlic, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extracts
Check KC Masterpiece Sweet Honey and Molasses Barbecue Sauce, 40 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC Masterpiece Sweet Honey and Molasses Barbecue Sauce, 40 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
KC Masterpiece Sweet Honey and Molasses Barbecue Sauce, 40 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


