Is KD Kraft Dinner Original Pescatarian?

Description
Familiar boxed macaroni with a distinctive savory, tangy flavor and a smooth, creamy sauce that coats tender pasta; prepares quickly for a warm, comforting meal. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main or side and frequently customized; reviewers note nostalgia and convenience, while some mention overly processed taste or saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Familiar boxed macaroni with a distinctive savory, tangy flavor and a smooth, creamy sauce that coats tender pasta; prepares quickly for a warm, comforting meal. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main or side and frequently customized; reviewers note nostalgia and convenience, while some mention overly processed taste or saltiness.
Ingredients
Pasta (wheat), Cheese sauce (whey powder, cheddar cheese, salt, butter, paprika, turmeric, annatto, natural flavors, citric acid [acidulant], sodium phosphate). Contains: Milk,
Check KD Kraft Dinner Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KD Kraft Dinner Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


