Is KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cheese

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cream
cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enrichied Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Cream, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Colour), Modified Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Palm Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Flavour, Salt, Maltodextrine, Potassium Chloride, Triglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Guar Gum, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil

Check KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmartWalmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? KD KRAFT DINNER Snack Cups - Original Macaroni & Cheese 58g,10ct, (Imported from Canada) | Spoonful