Is Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milkfat
- whey
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- artificial and natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +2 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, iron, potassium, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, M&M's milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar, cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrin, color added, carnauba wax, gum acacia, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), sugar, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), chocolatey chips (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, soy lecithin), contains 2% or less of invert sugar, salt, corn syrup, molasses, baking soda, eggs, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, whey. Contains wheat, milk, soy and egg. May contain tree nuts.
Check Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


