Is Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, potassium, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, M&M's milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar, cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrin, color added, carnauba wax, gum acacia, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), sugar, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), chocolatey chips (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, soy lecithin), contains 2% or less of invert sugar, salt, corn syrup, molasses, baking soda, eggs, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, whey. Contains wheat, milk, soy and egg. May contain tree nuts.

Check Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go