Is Kebler Fudge Stripes Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, ridged shortbread cookies topped with striped chocolate provide a sweet, crunchy snack experience favored for coffee or tea pairing, lunchboxes, and party platters. Reviewers note consistent crunch and chocolate flavor, enjoying dunking and nostalgia, while some report occasional breakage in packaging and uneven chocolate coverage, occasionally reported across shipments.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, ridged shortbread cookies topped with striped chocolate provide a sweet, crunchy snack experience favored for coffee or tea pairing, lunchboxes, and party platters. Reviewers note consistent crunch and chocolate flavor, enjoying dunking and nostalgia, while some report occasional breakage in packaging and uneven chocolate coverage, occasionally reported across shipments.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm kernel and palm), invert sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, whey, contains 2% or less of salt, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), sorbitan tristearate, molasses, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors. Contains wheat, milk and soy ingredients.
Check Kebler Fudge Stripes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kebler Fudge Stripes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


