Is Kedem Homestyle Split Pea Soup Mix, 6 oz, (Pack of 24) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green & Yellow Split Peas, Salt, Onions, Corn Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Celery, Sodium Bicarbonate, May Contain Traces Of Wheat And Egg
Check Kedem Homestyle Split Pea Soup Mix, 6 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem Homestyle Split Pea Soup Mix, 6 oz, (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kedem Homestyle Split Pea Soup Mix, 6 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


