Is Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carp
carp
Dietitian noteCarp is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carp, Onions, Sugar, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Salt, Carrots, Egg Whites, Pepper, Carrageenan
Check Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
CHI-CHI'S® White Corn Taco Style Tortillas 10 ct. Pack
CHI-CHIS Tortillas Flour Taco Style Pack - 12 Count
Pillsbury Grands! Southern Style Frozen Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
Where to buy
Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Loaf


