Is Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- carp
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Carp, Onions, Sugar, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Salt, Carrots, Egg Whites, Pepper, Carrageenan
Check Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
CHI-CHI'S® White Corn Taco Style Tortillas 10 ct. Pack
CHI-CHIS Tortillas Flour Taco Style Pack - 12 Count
Pillsbury Grands! Southern Style Frozen Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
Where to buy
Kedem Israeli Style Gefilte Fish Gluten Free 24 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Loaf


