Is KEDEM, SPARKLING CONCORD GRAPE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE, CONCORD GRAPE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate, Water, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Metabisulfite Added To Enhance Freshness

Check KEDEM, SPARKLING CONCORD GRAPE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE, CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

KEDEM, SPARKLING CONCORD GRAPE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE, CONCORD GRAPE is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleGrocery GatewayHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go