Is KEDEM, SPARKLING CONCORD GRAPE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE, CONCORD GRAPE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate, Water, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Metabisulfite Added To Enhance Freshness

Check KEDEM, SPARKLING CONCORD GRAPE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE, CONCORD GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KEDEM, SPARKLING CONCORD GRAPE JUICE, CONCORD GRAPE, CONCORD GRAPE is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleGrocery GatewayHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go