Is Kedem Sparkling Peach Grape, 100% Juice, 25.4 fl oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peach flavor

natural peach flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate, Water, Natural Peach Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Metabisulfite Added To Enhance Freshness

Check Kedem Sparkling Peach Grape, 100% Juice, 25.4 fl oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kedem Sparkling Peach Grape, 100% Juice, 25.4 fl oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go