Is Kedem Sparkling Sangria Juice, 25.4 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Apple Juice, Grape Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Natural Fruit Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Potassium Metabisulfite Added To Enhance Freshness.
Check Kedem Sparkling Sangria Juice, 25.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem Sparkling Sangria Juice, 25.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kedem Sparkling Sangria Juice, 25.4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


