Is Kedem Sparkling Sangria Juice, 25.4 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Juice, Grape Juice, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Water, Natural Fruit Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Potassium Metabisulfite Added To Enhance Freshness.
Check Kedem Sparkling Sangria Juice, 25.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem Sparkling Sangria Juice, 25.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kedem Sparkling Sangria Juice, 25.4 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


