Is Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL KERNEL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, EGGS. BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,

Check Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go