Is Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- eggs
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan tristearate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL KERNEL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, EGGS. BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,
Check Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Where to buy
Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


