Is Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL KERNEL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, MILK), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL AND PALM KERNEL OIL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT, EGGS. BAKING SODA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,
Check Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Where to buy
Keebler B Chips Deluxe Fudgy Baked Cookies 9.6oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


